https://www.dropbox.com/s/d68k7or1aas8xrx/1%2C%20Best%20Interests%20of%20Child%2C%20History.mp4?dl=0
[…] Carney did not require "use of a changed-circumstance test in cases where there has been no prior custody determination, but . . . affirm[ed] the importance of stability in custody arrangements, placing the burden upon the person seeking to alter a long-established arrangement." ( Id., at p. 537.)

In re Marriage of Lewin (1986) 186 Cal.App.3d 1482, 1488


But "interfere" is an ordinary English word. It is used in statutes defining contempt of court. Thus, for example, Code of Civil Procedure section 1209, subdivision (a)(8) provides, "Any other unlawful interference with the process or proceedings of a court" constitutes contempt. Welfare and Institutions Code section 213 provides, in part, "Any willful . . . interference with any lawful order of the juvenile court . . . constitutes a contempt of court." Wife fails to cite a single instance in which "interfere" has been held to be ambiguous.